PARISHES MAP

Click here to find a parish near you in the Archdiocese of Vancouver.

ASH WEDNESDAY MASS TIMES AND LOCATIONS

All Saints (Coquitlam)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Blessed Sacrament (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Canadian Martyrs (Richmond)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:30 am
6:00 pm (Cantonese/Mandarin)
7:30 pm

Christ the Redeemer (West Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:15 am
9:15 am
7:00 pm

Church of the Assumption (Powell River)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Corpus Christi (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
4:00 pm
7:00 pm

Good Shepherd (Surrey)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Guardian Angels (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Holy Cross (Burnaby)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
7:30 pm

Holy Cross (Crescent Beach)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Holy Family (Sechelt)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
10:00 am
7:00 pm

Holy Family (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
7:00 am
9:00 am
12:00 pm
7:30 pm

Holy Name of Jesus (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

Holy Rosary Cathedral (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
7:15 am
8:00 am
12:10 pm
5:10 pm

Holy Spirit (New Westminster)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

Holy Trinity (North Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:15 am
9:15 am
7:00 pm

Immaculate Conception (Delta)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Immaculate Conception (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am (School Mass)
11:00 am
7:00 pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Our Lady of Fatima (Coquitlam)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

Our Lady of Fatima (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Surrey)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Our Lady of Good Hope (Hope)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Our Lady of Hungary (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Our Lady of Lourdes (Coquitlam)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:30 am
7:00 pm

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sechelt)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Our Lady of Mercy (Burnaby)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
9:00 am (School Mass)
7:00 pm

Our Lady of Sorrows (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Our Lady of the Assumption (Port Coquitlam)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:30 am
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Precious Blood (Surrey)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

Sacred Heart (Delta)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:15 am
11:00 am (School Mass)
7:00 pm

All Masses in the main church

Sacred Heart (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

SFU Interfaith Centre (Burnaby)

Wednesday, March 6
12:30 pm
1:30 pm

St. Agnes Kim (Coquitlam)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Andrew (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Andrew Kim (Surrey)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Ann (Abbotsford)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Anthony (West Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
6:30 pm

St. Anthony of Padua (Agassiz)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:30 pm

St. Anthony of Padua (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Augustine (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
9:15 am (School Mass)
7:00 pm

St. Bernadette (Surrey)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

St. Casimir (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am (English)
10:00 am (Polish)
7:00 pm (Polish)

St. Clare of Assisi (Coquitlam)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

St. Edmund (North Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Francis de Sales (Burnaby)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:15 am
9:15 am
7:30 pm

St. Francis of Assisi (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
9:15 am (School Mass)
7:00 pm

St. Francis Xavier (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am (School Mass in English)
8:00 pm (Chinese)

St. George Melkite - Greek Mission (Burnaby)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Gerard Mission (Bowen Island)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Helen (Burnaby)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. James (Abbotsford)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
9:00 am (Elementary School Mass)
11:00 am (High School Mass)
7:00 pm

St. John the Apostle (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Joseph (Langley)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
8:45 am (St. Catherine’s Elementary School Mass)
11:00 am (SJB High School Mass)
7:00 pm

St. Joseph (Mission)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Joseph (Port Moody)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

St. Joseph (Squamish)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Joseph (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am (English)
11:30 am (Vietnamese)
7:00 pm (English)
8:30 pm (Vietnamese)

St. Joseph the Worker (Richmond)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:15 am
7:00 pm

St. Jude (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:30 pm

St. Luke (Maple Ridge)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
4:00 pm
7:00 pm

St. Mark (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
12:10 pm
7:00 pm

St. Mary (Chilliwack)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Mary (Gibsons)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Mary (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
9:30 am (School Mass)
5:30 pm
7:30 pm

St. Matthew (Surrey)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:00 am
9:00 am
11:00 am
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
8:00 pm (Vietnamese)

St. Michael (Burnaby)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
7:15 am
9:00 am
7:30 pm

St. Monica (Richmond)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

St. Nicholas (Langley)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
8:15 am
7:00 pm

St. Patrick (Maple Ridge)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Patrick (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Paul (North Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Paul (Richmond)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
11:00 am (School Mass)

St. Paul (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Peter (New Westminster)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
12:00 pm
6:30 pm

St. Pius X (North Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Stephen (North Vancouver)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

St. Theresa (Burnaby)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Star of the Sea (White Rock)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Sts. Cyril & Methodius (New Westminster)
Parish Information

Contact parish for schedule

Sts. Joachim & Ann (Aldergrove)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
9:00 am
7:00 pm

Sts. Peter & Paul (Vancouver)
Parish Information

Wednesday, March 6
7:00 am
7:00 pm


Share This Page: