Parish
Coordinator Name
Phone
Email
Youth Mass/Website

VANCOUVER

Blessed Sacrament 604-874-3636
Corpus Christi Cory Mae Omega / Chris Verhagen 604-324-2265 ccpyouths@gmail.com
Holy Name 604-261-9393
Immaculate Conception 604-224-5678
Our Lady of Fatima Cristina Pacheco / Melissa Perreira 604-879-0729 avidabonita.olof@gmail.com
Our Lady of Perptual Help Theresa Barao 604-224-4344 theresabarao@gmail.com
Our Lady of Sorrows Josh Nacar 604-254-0691 olosyouthgroup@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/groups/olosyouth/
https://instagram.com/giovaniministry
St. Andrew Sharlene Valera 604-928-9133 ym.standrews@gmail.com
St. Anthony of Padua 604-266-6131 youth@stanthonysvancouver.org
St. Augustine Vea Coronado 604-736-4455 youthofstaugustine@gmail.com
St. Francis of Assisi 604-255-8855
St. Francis Xavier Jenny Ng 604-254-2727 jmnsfx@yahoo.ca sfx.rcav.org/group/youth-ministry; 1st Sunday of month, 11:15am
St. John the Apostle 604-266-8800  
St. Joseph 604-876-7826
St. Mark 604-822-4463 x.126
St. Mary Rocelyn Catris 604-435-9611 x.247 youth.smarv@rcav.org www.marysyouth.com; Sunday, 5:00pm
St. Patrick Ria Sotong 604-874-7818 x.114 youth.stpatsvan@rcav.org
Sts. Peter and Paul 604-261-3535

ABBOTSFORD

St. Ann Kirsten ven der Buhs 604-852-5602 youthministry@stannsabbotsford.ca www.stannsabbotsford.ca; Sunday, 12:00pm
St. James 604-864-8800 stjameslifeteen@hotmail.ca every Sunday, 6:30pm

AGASSIZ

St. Anthony of Padua 604-796-9181

BURNABY

Holy Cross 604-299-3814  
Our Lady of Mercy Gustave & Melanie Arinzol 604-441-4953 gustav_melanie11@yahoo.ca 3rd Saturday of month
St. Francis de Sales 604-434-1328
St. Helen Tina Perizzolo 604-298-4144
St. Theresa 604-298-6800

CHILLIWACK

St. Mary Caslyn Gillespie 604-792-2764 stmarysyouthministry1@gmail.com

COQUITLAM

All Saints PJ Broderick 604-939-1741  allsaintsparish.ym@gmail.com
Our Lady of Fatima 604-931-7590
Our Lady of Lourdes 604-936-1311  
St. Clare of Assisi Jessica Mayne 604-941-4800  stclareofassisiyouthmin@gmail.com

DELTA

Immaculate Conception Faye McCreedy 604-785-6729 icyouthmin@gmail.com every Sunday, 4:00pm;
Social Media: iclifeteen
Sacred Heart Sr. Flolyn Sison Catungal, OSA 604-936-1311 youth@shsdelta.org / sisterflolyn@shsdelta.org

LANGLEY

St. Joseph Daniel Wack 604-534-6458 saintjosephs.youthmin@gmail.com every Sunday, 8:00pm
St. Nicholas Kelli Piccini 604-513-0300 ministries.snic@rcav.org www.stnics.wix.com; every Sunday, 7:00pm

MAPLE RIDGE

St. Luke 604-465-5383
St. Patrick 604-463-7148

MISSION

St. Joseph Ashley LeBlanc 778-344-1456 youthministry.stjoseph@gmail.com

NEW WESTMINSTER

St. Peter 604-552-4611

NORTH VANCOUVER

Holy Trinity Sr. Minerva Boado, SNDS 604-988-6304

First Friday of the month

Second Saturday

Third Saturday

Fourth Saturday

St. Edmund Michael Embuido 604-376-7835 yy4cstedmunds@gmail.com
St. Paul 604-984-6709
St. Pius X 604-929-1404
St. Stephen 604-985-1962  

PORT COQUITLAM

Our Lady of the Assumption Margaret Orcullo 604-220-8343 youthofassumption@gmail.com

PORT MOODY

St. Joseph 604-461-1369  

POWELL RIVER

Church of the Assumption Anne Schweitzer 604-485-5300 asickavish@gmail.com  Facebook: Powell River Senior Youth

RICHMOND

Canadian Martyrs 604-272-5563  
St. Joseph the Worker Derek Hume 604-999-3813 derek.hume@hotmail.com every Sunday, 1:00pm
St. Monica 604-278-0844
St. Paul Jiggy Ellorin 604-277-3213 every Sunday, 6:30pm

SUNSHINE COAST PARISHES

Holy Family (Sechelt)
Our Lady of Lourdes (Sechelt)
St. Mary (Gibsons)

SURREY

Our Lady of Good Counsel Beth Reyes 604-581-4141 praiseteam@shaw.ca Saturday @ 7pm
Precious Blood (Cloverdale) Rosana Ruiz 604-574-4363 pbyouth@telus.net

pbyouthministry.wordpress.com

2nd Saturday of month, 4:30pm; 4th Saturday of month, 4:30pm

St. Andrew Kim Sophia Lim
St. Bernadette  Lionel Pereira 604-596-0566
St. Matthew Matthew Furtado 778-898-6317  matthewfurtado@hotmail.ca saintmatthews.ca/ministries/youth-ministry-3
Star of the Sea 604-531-5739

WEST VANCOUVER

Christ the Redeemer Vanessa Lacson 604-922-1371 youthministry@ctrwestvan.ca last Sunday of month, 5:00pm
St. Anthony Sr. Angela Marie Castellani, FSE 604-926-6881

COMMUNITIES / MOVEMENTS

NET Ministries of Canada

Joe Vogel

Emma Bergeron

joe@netcanada.ca

bcschedule@netcanada.ca

Bukas Loob sa Diyos (BLD) Bernadette Isog 778-386-9113 bernadette_isog@hotmail.com
El Shaddai (St. Jude)
Families for Christ (FFCC) Jojo Raymundo fidelina@shaw.ca
Couples for Christ – Youth (CFC-Y)  Shayne Funcion sfuncion@couplesforchrist.ca

 


Share This Page: