Lenten Penitential Services

Also see: Rules for fast and abstinence in Lent

*Please contact parishes for regular time for confession

 

Vancouver West
Mar 20 7:00 pm Immaculate Conception (Vancouver)
Mar 22 7:30 pm Blessed Sacrament (Vancouver)
Mar 29 7:00 pm St. Andrew (Vancouver)
Mar 31 7:00 pm Holy Name of Jesus (Vancouver)
Apr 1 4:00 pm St. Mark’s (Vancouver)
Apr 2 2:00 pm Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Vancouver)
Apr 4 7:30 pm Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Vancouver) [Parish Mission]
Apr 4 7:00 pm Sts. Peter and Paul (Vancouver)
Apr 5 7:00 pm Guardian Angels (Vancouver)
Apr 6 7:00 pm St. Patrick (Vancouver)
Apr 7 7:00 pm St. Augustine (Vancouver)
Apr 9 7:00 pm St. Anthony of Padua (Vancouver)
Apr 10 7:00 pm St. John the Apostle (Vancouver)
All Days Holy Rosary Cathedral (Vancouver)
 spacer
Vancouver East 
Mar 25 3:30 pm St. Francis Xavier (Vancouver) [in Cantonese]
Mar 26 3:30 pm St. Francis Xavier (Vancouver) [in Mandarin]
Mar 26  TBA St. Francis Xavier (Vancouver)
Mar 27 7:00 pm Our Lady of Sorrows (Vancouver)
Mar 29 7:00 pm Holy Cross (Burnaby)
Mar 30 7:00 pm St. Theresa (Burnaby)
Mar 31 7:00 pm St. Francis of Assisi (Vancouver)
Apr 4 7:00 pm Corpus Christi (Vancouver) 
Apr 5 7:00 pm St. Joseph (Vancouver) [in English]
Apr 6 7:00 pm St. Joseph (Vancouver)  [in Vietnamese]
Apr 7 7:00 pm St. Joseph (Vancouver)  [in Vietnamese]
Apr 6 7:00 pm St. Helen (Burnaby)
Apr 6 7:00 pm St. Jude (Vancouver)  
Apr 7 7:00 pm Our Lady of Fatima (Vancouver)
Apr 10 7:00 pm St. Casimir (Vancouver)
Apr 11 7:00 pm St. Mary (Vancouver)
  Each Wednesday of Lent Holy Family (Vancouver)
 spacer Before Weekend Masses Immaculate Heart of Mary (Vancouver)
Confessions before Mass Sacred Heart (Vancouver)
Confessions before Mass Our Lady of Hungary (Vancouver)
Fraser Valley East
Mar 29 7:00 pm St. Joseph (Mission)
Mar 30 7:00 pm St. James (Abbotsford)
Apr 3 7:00 pm St. Nicholas (Langley)
Apr 4 7:00 pm St. Ann (Abbotsford)
Apr 6 7:00 pm St. Joseph (Langley)
Apr 10 7:00 pm Sts. Joachim & Ann (Aldergrove)
Apr 11 7:00 pm St. Mary (Chilliwack)
Fraser Valley  West 
Mar 28 7:00 pm Precious Blood (Cloverdale)
Mar 29 7:00 pm Immaculate Conception (Delta)
Mar 30 7:00 pm St. Bernadette (Surrey)
Apr 3 7:00 pm St. Joseph the Worker (Richmond)
Apr 4 7:00 pm St. Joseph the Worker (Richmond)
Apr 4 7:00 pm St. Matthew (Surrey)
Apr 5 7:00 pm Good Shepherd Church (Surrey)
Apr 5 7:00 pm St. Joseph the Worker (Richmond)
Apr 6 7:00 pm Our Lady of Good Counsel (Surrey)
Apr 7 3:00 pm St. Joseph the Worker (Richmond)
New Westminster
Mar 28 7:00 pm St. Patrick (Maple Ridge)
Mar 28 7:00 pm St. Peter (New Westminster)
Mar 29 7:00 pm Sts. Cyril and Methodius (New Westminster)
Mar 29 7:00 pm St. Clare of Assisi (Coquitlam)
Apr 2 7:00 pm Our Lady of the Assumption (Port Coquitlam)
Apr 4 7:00 pm St. Luke (Maple Ridge)
Apr 4 7:00 pm Our Lady of Mercy (Burnaby)
Apr 5 7:00 pm All Saints (Coquitlam)
Apr 5 7:00 pm Holy Spirit (New Westminster)
Apr 6 7:00 pm St. Joseph (Port Moody)
Apr 6 7:00 pm Our Lady of Lourdes (Coquitlam)
Apr 9 7:00 pm St. Michael (Burnaby)
Apr 10 7:00 pm St. Francis de Sales (Burnaby)
Apr 11 7:00 pm Our Lady of Fatima (Coquitlam)
 spacer
North Shore
Apr 6 7:00 pm Holy Trinity (North Vancouver)
Apr 11 7:00 pm Christ the Redeemer (West Vancouver)

 


Share This Page: